Applecroft School

Nurturing Potential, Inspiring Minds, Changing Lives

Get in Touch

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Translate

Google Search

Search

Slideshow

Board Framework

Members of the Governing Board

Please find below details of the current members of the Governing Board including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor:

 

Name

Category

Appointing Board

Committee Position(s)

Link 

Term of Office

Mr Stephen WilliamsCommunityApplecroft Governing BoardCurriculum & Assessment (Chair)Maths & English20/11/2019 - 19/11/2023
Mrs Claire CoeParentApplecroft ParentsPupil & Personnel WelfarePupil Premium, CLA, SEND, Music, Art & Design19/06/2019 - 18/06/2023

Mrs Louise Gardner

(Vice-Chair)

ParentApplecroft Parents

Finance & Premises

(Co-Chair)

Science, Design Technology, Computing & EYFS15/11/2019 - 14/11/2023

Mr Chris Hailey

(Chair)

ParentApplecroft Parents

Finance & Premises

Curriculum & Assessment

Pupil & Personnel Welfare (Chair)

Science, Design Technology &

Computing

03/02/2017 – 02/02/2021
Mr Ben KirbyParentApplecroft ParentsPupil & Personnel Welfare

Safeguarding,

History, Geography

& RE

19/06/2019 - 18/06/2023
Mrs Geraldine RockallParentApplecroft Parents

Finance & Premises

(Co-Chair)

EYFS15/11/2019 - 14/11/2023

Mrs Lisa Withe

(Headteacher)

Ex OfficioApplecroft School

Curriculum & Assessment

Finance & Premises

Pupil and Personnel Welfare

 01/09/2015 –

Mr Nigel Gallacher

(Site Manager)

StaffApplecroft SchoolFinance & Premises 20/01/2012 – 19/01/2024

Mrs Lyn Lamaison

(Senior Administrator)

StaffApplecroft School

Pupil & Personnel Welfare

 02/09/2014 – 01/09/2022

Mr Paul Wyatt

(Deputy Headteacher)

StaffApplecroft School

Finance & Premises

Curriculum & Assessment

 01/10/2017 – 30/09/2021

Mrs Odette Coe

(Business Manager)

AssociateApplecroft SchoolFinance & Premises  

Miss Rhiannon Kerry

(Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion & Well-Being)

AssociateApplecroft School

Pupil & Personnel Welfare

  

Please find below details of members of the Governing Board that left during the 2019-20 and 2020-21 academic years:

 

Name

Category

Appointing Body

Term of Office

Mrs Jenny FennellCommunityApplecroft Governing Board20/03/2013 - 19/03/2021 (Term ended)
Mrs Carol ForbesCommunityApplecroft Governing Board20/01/2012 - 19/07/2020 (Term ended)
Mrs Natasha LawrenceCommunityApplecroft Governing Board20/11/2019 - 01/07/2020 (Resigned)
Mrs Lisa Kyriacou FaulksParentApplecroft Parents01/12/2017 - 31/03/2020 (Resigned)
Mr Shane YoungCommunityApplecroft Governing Board02/12/2015 - 15/09/2019 (Resigned)
Mrs Lynn BoltonParentApplecroft Parents19/06/2019 - 05/09/2019 (Resigned)
Top