Applecroft School

Nurturing Potential, Inspiring Minds, Changing Lives

Get in Touch

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Translate

Google Search

Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

The Senior Leadership Team (SLT):

Mrs Odette Coe

Finance & Business Manager

Miss Rhiannon Kerry

Assistant Headteacher

for Inclusion & Well-Being

Mrs Carey O'Connor

Years 4-6 Phase Leader

Mrs Lisa Withe

Headteacher

 

Mr Paul Wyatt

Deputy Headteacher &

Years 1-3 Phase Leader

Miss Eloise Yates

Early Years Phase Leader

Our Staff Team:

Support Staff:

Admin & Site Staff:

Mrs Odette Coe - Finance & Business Manager

Mrs Anna Draper - IT Admin Assistant

Mr Nigel Gallacher - Site Manager

Mrs Sally Hetherington - Cleaner

Mrs Lyn Lamaison - Senior Administrator

Mrs Sylwia Spolnicka - Cleaner

Mr Jim Thomas - Cleaner

Mrs Helen Van Hek - Administrator & Resource Assistant

Mr Jordan Whitchelo - Maintenance & Grounds Assistant

Mrs Gill Williams - Finance Assistant

 

Teaching, Learning & Well-Being Staff:

Ms Jale Apicella - Family Link Support Worker and DSL*

Mrs Claire Armstrong - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Skye Barker - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Deborah Bonner - Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Jane Buck - Learning Support Assistant

Mr Nathan Derrick - PE Coach

Miss Sarah Edlin - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Laura Enrico-Slee - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lacey Evans - Learning Support Assistant - on maternity leave

Mrs Stacey Flack - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Eleni Georgiou - Early Years Practitioner

Ms Nina Griffiths - Pastoral Lead

Miss Taylor Jubb - Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Debbie King - Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Sarah Nolan - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Parnham - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen Powell - Support Staff Lead

Mrs Michelle Russouw - Learning Support Assistant & Speech & Language Support

Mrs Rijvana Sadat - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Nicola Sadler - Early Years Practitioner

Miss Joanna Scoulding - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Elesandria Shah - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Donna Syrett - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Vicki Vilka - Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Vikki Wake - PPA Lead & Joint RE Leader

 

Lunchtime Support Staff:

Mrs Claire Armstrong - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Ms Susan Banks - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Bird - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss Lacey Evans - Midday Supervisory Assistant - on maternity leave

Mrs Debbie King - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Hanna Korchynska - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Katherine Poole - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Shanilaz Salim - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Elesandria Shah - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss Tania Sharaaz - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss Clare Smith - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Spear - Midday Supervisory Assistant

 

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Jade Ansell - Year 4 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Computing Leader

Mrs Sharon Boulton - Year 6 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Joint English Leader

Mrs Amy Brandon - Year 5 & 6 Teacher & Geography Leader

Miss Charlotte Brooks - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Natalie Clementson - Year 3 Teacher and Early Reading Leader - on maternity leave

Mr Ben Chemelal - Year 5 Teacher & Science Leader

Mrs Polly Entwisle - Year 3 Teacher & Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Leader

Miss Anya Garratt - Nursery Teacher

Miss Hannah Gill - Year 1 Teacher

Miss Sarah Hardy - Year 2 Teacher

Ms Chandenee Ishwar - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Fern Jenkins - Reception Teacher 

Mrs Juliet Keefe - Year 5 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Music Leader

Miss Hannah Kenworthy - Year 1 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Art and Design Leader

Miss Rhiannon Kerry - Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion and Well-Being, Lead DSL* & Designated Teacher for Children Looked After (CLA)

Mrs Carey O'Connor - Year 6 Teacher,  Years 4-6 Phase Leader & Joint English Leader

Mrs Sadie Smart - Year 2 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Design Technology (DT) Leader

Mrs Amy Theophile - Year 3 Teacher, Year Group Leader & Personal, Social & Health Education (PSHE) including Relationships & Sex Education (RSE) Leader

Mrs Rachel Varnals-Scrace - Early Reading Teacher

Mrs Lisa Withe - Headteacher, DSL* and Joint RE Leader

Mr Paul Wyatt - Deputy Head, Years 1-3 Phase Leader, DSL*, Maths & Physical Education (PE) Leader

Miss Eloise Yates - Reception Teacher, Year Group Leader, Early Years Phase Leader & History Leader

DSL* = Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Top